image

Welcome to the first OSWtv Takeover Blog, just incase you missed the OSWtv Takeover segment on the Weekend Party I am here to bring you all the matches announced for shows coming up this weekend so that you don’t miss a thing!


SATURDAY

World Wide Wrestling League Wrestling Showdown
Kirkcaldy Leisure Centre, Kirkcaldy
Announced:
– Heavyweight Championship –
Nathan Reynolds © vs Joe E Legend vs Mike Musso vs ???


Caithness Pro Wrestling There’s Going To Be Fireworks
The Royal British Legion Social Club, Thurso
Announced:
Lex Carver vs Lad Chapman
Big Bob Macluskey vs Connor Rose
– Highland Regional Championship –
Aurora © vs Adam Impact

Bobby Roberts, Eric Arkham, Kitty Trouble, Viper, Solar and Christopher Saynt to appear.


Insane Championship Wrestling Futurama – Welcome To The World Of Tomorrow
The Asylum, Kennedy Street, Glasgow
Announced:
Massimo vs Michael Chase
Kez Evans vs Wolfgang
Twinsanity vs The Purge
Andrew Wilde vs Soldato
Flex Huntington vs Khifie West
CS Rose vs Joe Hendry
The GZRS Will Be Having A Party


Premier British Wrestling Live in Airdrie
Airdrie Town Hall, Airdrie
Announced:
Saqib Ali and Kreiger vs Stevie Xavier and Taylor Bellando
Davey Blaze Open Challenge
Noam Dar vs Liam Thomson
Lionheart vs Aaron Echo
– Tag Team Championship Match –
Rage and Darkside © vs Grado and Kenny Williams
– Heavyweight Championship –
Jack Jester © vs BT Gunn


Scottish School of Wrestling Regal Rumble
Regal Theatre, Bathgate
Announced:
Brandon Adams vs Joe E Legend
– Winner Enters The Regal Rumble at #30 –
Mike Musso vs The Beloved Krycek
“GI Jane” vs “Joanne Richards”
Kaiden King vs Lou King Sharp
– Tag Team Championships –
The Jeremis (Dave and Pete Jeremi)© vs a debuting mexican duo
The Regal Rumble


WrestleZone Christmas Chaos (Comes Early) – SOLD OUT
Beach Leisure Centre, Aberdeen
Announced:
Shawn Johnson vs Lord Mr Malice w/ Jeeves Winchester
Aspen Faith and Sammii Jayne vs Lewis Girvan and Debbie Sharpe
– Christmas Brawl –
Blue Thunder vs William Sterling
– #1 Contender Match –
Damien vs Johnny Lions vs Bryan Tucker
– Tag Team Championships –
Team PG (Mr P and Kaden Garrick) © vs The Rejected (Chris Archer and Mikkey Vago)
– Undisputed Championship –
Scotty Swift © vs Bingo Ballance vs Alan Sterling vs Crusher Craib

WWE Hall of Famer Mick Foley will be commissioner for the evening.

Check out the FULL PREVIEW on the OSWtv website.


SUNDAY

World Wide Wrestling League Wrestling Showdown
The Bleaching Field Centre, Dunbar
Announced:
– Women’s Championship –
Leah Owens © vs Carmel Jacob
Final Triple Threat Tournament Qualifying Match


Insane Championship Wrestling Fear and Loathing VIII – SOLD OUT
Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre, Glasgow
Announced:
Joe Coffey vs Rhyno
Lionheart, Liam Thomson and Doug Williams vs Noam Dar, Kenny Williams and Joe Hendry
Jack Jester vs Damo
– Steel Cage War –
The New Age Kliq (Chris Renfrew, BT Gunn and Wolfgang) vs Legion (Mikey Whiplash, Tommy End and Michael Dante)
– Women’s Championship Tournament Finals –
Nikki Storm vs Kay Lee Ray
– Tag Team Championships –
Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo and Mark Coffey) vs The 55 (Kid Fite and Sha Samuels)
– Zero Gravity Championship –
Stevie Boy © vs Davey Boy
– World Heavyweight Championship –
Drew Galloway © vs Grado

The Hardcore Legend Mick Foley will be commissioner for the evening.

Check out the FULL PREVIEW on the OSWtv website.


Plenty of shows on this weekend, keep up to date on what’s happening near you using the OSWtv Event Calender with the most recent announcements on OSWtv on Facebook. We’ll keep you in the know with all things wrestling in Scotland.